Per Natale 2013, Miley Cyrus e il Twerking al Jingle Ball 2013 con #GETITRIGHT (video)

Ancora polemiche per Miley Cyrus durante l’esibizione all’evento natalizio di KIIS FM

Oops, she did it again.

Questa volta parliamo di Miley Cyrus, protagonista, ancora una volta, di uno scandalo per la sua interpretazione di #GETITRIGHT. Il pezzo, estratto dal suo ultimo album Bangerz, è stato scelto come performance in occasione dell’evento di Natale 2013 organizzato da Radio KIIS FM.

Un Babbo Natale giovane e prestante, qualche elfo ballerino e la voglia di provocare non è mancata nemmeno in questa occasione. E così, la cantante, vestita il minimo necessario e con borsa dal logo evidente, è salita sul palco e ha iniziato a fare ancora twerking. Niente più Robin Thicke, incontrato però nel backstage, bensì una sorta di profana rivisitazione del Natale.

Qui sotto il video del suo live e sopra le foto i momenti di cui vi abbiamo parlato. Insomma, Miley non sembra voler smettere di cercare attenzione con il twerking. E le critiche continuano…

I feel a surge coming over me
I feel it all around my thighs
And chills going up my legs
This is the worst coming out of me
When I can’t, felt like I could die
And it sends chills up my spine

You’re sexy sexy
I got things I want to do to you
Make me make me
Make my tongue just go do-do-do
Flex it, flex it
Flex your muscles, and go through the roof
Arrest it rest it, cause it’s just criminal

I been laying in this bed all night long
Don’t you think it’s time to get it on
But we gotta get it right, we can’t get it wrong
Don’t you want to feel this fire before it’s gone
Yeah…

I feel the thirst pouring out of me
For things that I wanna try
That echoes in my head
This is the first time I get to see
Things I’ve never seen in my life
Yeah…
You make flowers grow under my bed
Yeah

You’re sexy sexy
I got things I want to do to you
Make me make me
Make my tongue just go do-do-do
Flex it, flex it
Flex your muscles, and go through the roof
Arrest it rest it, cause it’s just criminal

I been laying in this bed
(This bed)
All night long
(All night long)
Don’t you think it’s time to get it on
But we gotta get it right,
(It right)
We can’t get it wrong
(Can’t get it wrong)
Don’t you want to feel this fire before it’s gone
Yeah

Do you feel me?
Oh
I thought so
I just oh…
Sometimes you just wanna…
Be naughty

I feel so alone when you were gone
Feeling right back home when I’m in your arms
You played my strings like my guitar
When I look in your eyes I see all the stars

Would you believe
I’m dancing in the mirror
(Dancing in the mirror)
I feel like I got no panties on
I wish that I could feel ya
(Wish that I could feel ya)
So hurry, hang up that damn phone

I been laying in this bed
(This bed)
All night long
(All night long)
Don’t you think it’s time to get it on
But we gotta get it right, we can’t get it wrong
Don’t you want to feel this fire before it’s gone
Yeah…

On and on, and make it last forever
What you want all day
Just as long as it’s you and I together
Babe don’t make me wait

Don’t make me wait…
Don’t make me wait…

Miley Cyrus e il Twerking CON #GETITRIGHT

Miley Cyrus e il Twerking CON #GETITRIGHT
Miley Cyrus e il Twerking CON #GETITRIGHT
Miley Cyrus e il Twerking CON #GETITRIGHT
Miley Cyrus e il Twerking CON #GETITRIGHT
Miley Cyrus e il Twerking CON #GETITRIGHT
Miley Cyrus e il Twerking CON #GETITRIGHT
Miley Cyrus e il Twerking CON #GETITRIGHT
Miley Cyrus e il Twerking CON #GETITRIGHT
Miley Cyrus e il Twerking CON #GETITRIGHT
Miley Cyrus e il Twerking CON #GETITRIGHT
Miley Cyrus e il Twerking CON #GETITRIGHT
Miley Cyrus e il Twerking CON #GETITRIGHT
Miley Cyrus e il Twerking CON #GETITRIGHT
Miley Cyrus e il Twerking CON #GETITRIGHT