Meghan Trainor, Title è il suo nuovo album

E' uscito l'album di debutto della cantante

Dopo il successo di All about that bass, è uscito nei giorni scorsi l'album di Meghan Trainor.

E' Title e nella tracklist troviamo tutte le tracce presenti nel suo EP: undici le canzoni della standard edition. Salgono a 15, invece, i pezzi della deluxe.

Qui sotto potete leggere i nomi dei pezzi:

meghan-trainor-title-cover

Standard Edition

1. The Best Part (Interlude)
2. All About That Bass
3. Dear Future Husband
4. Close Your Eyes
5. 3am
6. Like I’m Gonna Lose You
7. Dem Sticks
8. Walkashame
9. Title
10. What If I
11. Lips Are Movin’

Deluxe Edition

12. No Good For You
13. Mr. Almost
14. My Selfish Heart
15. Credit

All About That Bass

Because you know I'm all about that bass
'Bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass
Yeah it's pretty clear, I ain't no size two
But I can shake it, shake it like I'm supposed to do
'Cause I got that boom boom that all the boys chase
All the right junk in all the right places
I see the magazines working that Photoshop
We know that shit ain't real
Come on now, make it stop
If you got beauty beauty just raise 'em up
'Cause every inch of you is perfect
From the bottom to the top
Yeah, my momma she told me don't worry about your size
She says, boys they like a little more booty to hold at night
You know I won't be no stick-figure, silicone Barbie doll
So, if that's what's you're into
Then go ahead and move along
Because you know I'm all about that bass
'Bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass
I'm bringing booty back
Go ahead and tell them skinny bitches hey
No, I'm just playing I know you think you're fat
But I'm here to tell you,
Every inch of you is perfect from the bottom to the top
Yeah, my momma she told me don't worry about your size
She says, boys they like a little more booty to hold at night
You know I won't be no stick-figure, silicone Barbie doll
So, if that's what's you're into
Then go ahead and move along
Because you know I'm all about that bass
'Bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass
Because you know I'm all about that bass,
'Bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass
Because you know I'm all about that bass,
'Bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass

  • shares
  • Mail